BEAUREPAIRE FLUTTERBY

Summary

Name: BEAUREPAIRE FLUTTERBY
UELN: 826041000167186
Chipnumber: 985111000378537
Colour: BAY
Reg. Type: BRITISH BREEDING
Studbook: SPORT HORSE BREEDING GREAT BRITAIN
Date of Birth: 08/06/15 (4 YEARS OLD)
Sex: GELDING
Owner/Keeper: PENELOPE MAKIN
Breeder: PENELOPE MAKIN

Youtube video 1

Linear score

July 27, 2018: Futurity Evaluation (Catherston Stud)
Judges Carron Nicol, Rik van Miert, Renee Groeninx, Katy Holder-Vale
Veterinary Comment Mark 1 Mark 2
monitor heel depth with farrier 8.5 8.75
Veterinary Assessment
Stance of Forelegs Over at the knee X Back at the knee
Stance of Forelegs Carpal valgus X Carpal varus
Stance of Forelegs Offset laterally X Offset medially
Stance of Hindlegs Acute hock angle X Straight hock angle
Stance of Hindlegs Tarsal valgus X Tarsal varus
Stance of Fetlocks (front) Over-extended X Upright
Stance of Fetlocks (back) Over-extended X Upright
Shape of Feet Wide X Narrow
Heels High X Low
Symmetry of the Shoulder Girdle Symmetrical X Asymmetrical
Symmetry of the Pelvic Girdle Symmetrical X Asymmetrical
Quality of Legs: Tendon Sheaths No effusions X Effusions
Quality of Legs: Joints No effusions X Effusions
Correctness of Walk: front legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Walk: hind legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Trot: front legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Trot: hind legs Toed in X Toed out
Muscle / Body
Muscle Development Overmuscled X Poor
Body Condition Score Underweight X Overweight
Growth Plate Development
Knee: Right Front Normal X Abnormal
Knee: Left Front Normal X Abnormal
Hock: Right Hind Normal X Abnormal
Hock: Left Hind Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Right Front Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Left Front Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Right Hind Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Left Hind Normal X Abnormal
Foot Balance
Foot Balance: Right Front No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Left Front No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Right Hind No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Left Hind No issues X Attention needed
Conformation - Frame
Body Shape Rectangular X Square
Body direction Uphill X Downhill
Length of legs Long X Short
Head-neck connection Light X Heavy
Length of neck Long X Short
Position of neck Vertical X Horizontal
Muscling of neck Heavy X Poor
Shape of neck Arched X Straight
Height of whithers High X Flat
Length of whithers Long X Short
Position of shoulder Sloping X Straight
Length of shoulder Long X Short
Line of the back Roached X Weak
Line of the loins Roached X Weak
Shape of the croup Sloping X Flat
Length of the croup Long X Short
Tail set Low X High
Frame Mark 7.75
Movement - Walk
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Rhythm Regular X Irregular
Topline Elastic X Stiff
Engagement Energetic X Dragging
Walk Mark 7.25
Walk Comment
Could have more reach however good engagement.
Movement - Trot
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Elasticity Elastic X Stiff
Impulsion Rounded X Weak
Balance Carrying X Pushing
Trot Mark 7.25
Trot Comment
needs to engage more, a little stiff
Movement - Canter
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Elasticity Elastic X Stiff
Impulsion Rounded X Weak
Balance Carrying X Pushing
Canter Mark 7.75
Canter Comment
a little flat today, and strong in the forarm. Needs to learn to lift more.

Total Mark Overall comment
7.725 SILVER

Pedigree of 'BEAUREPAIRE FLUTTERBY'

LITTLEDALE BRIGHT STAR 826060101006797 1970
BAY 1.27m






BEAUREPAIRE FLORENCE DE441411859905 2038
BROWN
FLORENCIO I 276341411716999 1970
BROWN 1.68m
FLORESTAN I 276343435126286 1986
DARK BROWN 1.70m
FIDELIO DE331310120178 1978
RAUTE DE343430531179 1979
WALESSA WESTF 413103492 1992
DARKBROWN 1.62m
SASSAFRAS DE431310339301
SANDRO HIT DE333330471993
SANDRO SONG DE3333308630888
LORETTA DE333330150587
WESERPERLE II DE331315110993
WENZEL I DE331314510876
SHOCOLATA DE331315117777 1970
In cooperation with: