MYAMOR MARIPOSA JAZMINE

Name: MYAMOR MARIPOSA JAZMINE
UELN:
Chipnumber: 972055000828197
Colour: BAY
Reg. Type: BRITISH BREEDING
Studbook: BRITISH ASSOCIATION FOR THE PUREBRED SPANISH HORSE LTD
Date of Birth: 07/10/25 (1 YEARS OLD)
Sex: FEMALE
Owner/Keeper: MYAMOR STUD
Breeder: MYAMOR STUD

Linear score

September 21, 2026: Virtual Futurity (Online) - Dressage
Judges Eva-Maria Livesey
Veterinary Comment Mark 1 Mark 2
Broken forward hoof pastern axis infront, toe out left fore in these videos and dishing mildly. Well trimmed to accomodate this. Slightly toe in behind. Appears to be lacking muscle left hind end. 7.75 8.25
Discipline Dressage
Veterinary Assessment
Stance of Forelegs Over at the knee X Back at the knee
Stance of Forelegs Carpal valgus X Carpal varus
Stance of Forelegs Offset laterally X Offset medially
Stance of Hindlegs Acute hock angle X Straight hock angle
Stance of Hindlegs Tarsal valgus X Tarsal varus
Stance of Fetlocks (front) Over-extended X Upright
Stance of Fetlocks (back) Over-extended X Upright
Shape of Feet Wide X Narrow
Heels High X Low
Symmetry of the Shoulder Girdle Symmetrical X Asymmetrical
Symmetry of the Pelvic Girdle Symmetrical X Asymmetrical
Quality of Legs: Tendon Sheaths No effusions X Effusions
Quality of Legs: Joints No effusions X Effusions
Correctness of Walk: front legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Walk: hind legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Trot: front legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Trot: hind legs Toed in X Toed out
Muscle / Body
Muscle Development Well muscled X Poor
Body Condition Score Underweight X Overweight
Growth Plate Development
Knee: Right Front Normal X Abnormal
Knee: Left Front Normal X Abnormal
Hock: Right Hind Normal X Abnormal
Hock: Left Hind Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Right Front Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Left Front Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Right Hind Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Left Hind Normal X Abnormal
Foot Balance
Foot Balance: Right Front No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Left Front No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Right Hind No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Left Hind No issues X Attention needed
Conformation - Frame
Body Shape Rectangular X Square
Body direction Uphill X Downhill
Length of legs Long X Short
Head-neck connection Light X Heavy
Length of neck Long X Short
Position of neck Vertical X Horizontal
Muscling of neck Heavy X Poor
Shape of neck Arched X Straight
Height of whithers High X Flat
Length of whithers Long X Short
Position of shoulder Sloping X Straight
Length of shoulder Long X Short
Line of the back Roached X Weak
Line of the loins Roached X Weak
Shape of the croup Sloping X Flat
Length of the croup Long X Short
Tail set Low X High
Frame Mark 8
Frame Comment
nice body shape and slope to the shoulder neck comes out of chest a little low and could have a better arch to the neckbut nice shape to the croup
Movement - Walk
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Rhythm Regular X Irregular
Topline Elastic X Stiff
Engagement Energetic X Dragging
Walk Mark 8.25
Walk Comment
good length of stride and rhythm almost regular
Movement - Trot
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Elasticity Elastic X Stiff
Impulsion Rounded X Weak
Balance Carrying X Pushing
Trot Mark 7.75
Trot Comment
decent length of stride could be more uphill
Movement - Canter
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Elasticity Elastic X Stiff
Impulsion Rounded X Weak
Balance Carrying X Pushing
Canter Mark 8.25
Canter Comment
has gears but needs to have a longer stride and use the shoulder more freely

Total Mark Overall comment
8.05 GOLD a strong and well proportioned young horse with active movement. the strides could be a little longer, but the balance is good, making for a nice prospect for dressage for correctness and trainability.

Pedigree of 'MYAMOR MARIPOSA JAZMINE'

PAPILLON CEN 724015110277380
KABILENO VII 190101002212108
PAMPERO VII 190101001902995
URANO IV 190101001703283
PAMPERA II 190101001500419
KABILA X 190101002007429
NEVADO IX 190101001701520
ESPANOLA XVIII 190101001813770
ZERZIS 190101002301216
OBCECADO 190101002103943
BIZARRO XIV 190101001700268 1970
FENCONA 190101001812914
FENCONA 190101001812914
LEVITON 190101001400075 2038
VECINA !! 190101001700779
MARYSS YLIANA 724016140308124 2014
BAY
PINTURERO P II 724015000245936 2009
BAY
IMPETUOSO GAP II 190101002419652 2004
ISABELLA 1.70m
FESTIVALERO 100101002124698
IMPETUOSA X 100101002101972
PINTURERA P 90101002407539
RATIO DE NADALES 100101002125434
IILUMINADA XIV 180101002200471
VALORIA 724002012424306 2005
BAY
LASTUR 190101002111922
GAUCHO III 190101002001682
MILAGROSA VIII 190101001601528
INQUISIDORA 100101002000027
DIABLOTINO V 1100101001900481
ESPERADA VII 190190101001903079
In cooperation with: