CARNAKILLY POM POM

Summary

Name: CARNAKILLY POM POM
UELN: 372004100017338
Chipnumber: 372004100017338
Colour: GREY
Reg. Type: BRITISH BREEDING
Studbook: OTHER
Date of Birth: 08/05/15 (4 YEARS OLD)
Sex: MALE
Owner/Keeper: EMMA-LOUISE JOHNSTON
Breeder: CARNAKILLY CONNEMARAS

Youtube video 1

Linear score

July 23, 2018: Futurity Evaluation (Xanstorm Equestrian Centre)
Judges Carron Nicol, Rik van Miert, Logan Creighton, Lesley Peyton-Gilbert, Martin Arnott
Veterinary Comment Mark 1 Mark 2
Event pony colt kicker rh second medial loading 8.5 8.5
Veterinary Assessment
Stance of Forelegs Over at the knee X Back at the knee
Stance of Forelegs Carpal valgus X Carpal varus
Stance of Forelegs Offset laterally X Offset medially
Stance of Hindlegs Acute hock angle X Straight hock angle
Stance of Hindlegs Tarsal valgus X Tarsal varus
Stance of Fetlocks (front) Over-extended X Upright
Stance of Fetlocks (back) Over-extended X Upright
Shape of Feet Wide X Narrow
Heels High X Low
Symmetry of the Shoulder Girdle Symmetrical X Asymmetrical
Symmetry of the Pelvic Girdle Symmetrical X Asymmetrical
Quality of Legs: Tendon Sheaths No effusions X Effusions
Quality of Legs: Joints No effusions X Effusions
Correctness of Walk: front legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Walk: hind legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Trot: front legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Trot: hind legs Toed in X Toed out
Muscle / Body
Muscle Development Overmuscled X Poor
Body Condition Score Underweight X Overweight
Growth Plate Development
Knee: Right Front Normal X Abnormal
Knee: Left Front Normal X Abnormal
Hock: Right Hind Normal X Abnormal
Hock: Left Hind Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Right Front Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Left Front Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Right Hind Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Left Hind Normal X Abnormal
Foot Balance
Foot Balance: Right Front No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Left Front No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Right Hind No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Left Hind No issues X Attention needed
Conformation - Frame
Body Shape Rectangular X Square
Body direction Uphill X Downhill
Length of legs Long X Short
Head-neck connection Light X Heavy
Length of neck Long X Short
Position of neck Vertical X Horizontal
Muscling of neck Heavy X Poor
Shape of neck Arched X Straight
Height of whithers High X Flat
Length of whithers Long X Short
Position of shoulder Sloping X Straight
Length of shoulder Long X Short
Line of the back Roached X Weak
Line of the loins Roached X Weak
Shape of the croup Sloping X Flat
Length of the croup Long X Short
Tail set Low X High
Frame Mark 9
Frame Comment
Very harmonious
Movement - Walk
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Rhythm Regular X Irregular
Topline Elastic X Stiff
Engagement Energetic X Dragging
Walk Mark 7.5
Walk Comment
Could be more elastic
Movement - Trot
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Elasticity Elastic X Stiff
Impulsion Rounded X Weak
Balance Carrying X Pushing
Trot Mark 8.5
Movement - Canter
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Elasticity Elastic X Stiff
Impulsion Rounded X Weak
Balance Carrying X Pushing
Canter Mark 9
Canter Comment
Very balanced and elastic
Movement - Jump
Take off direction Upwards X Forwards
Take off quickness Quick X Slow
Technique Foreleg Bent X Stretched
Technique Back Rounded X Hollow
Technique Haunches Open X Fixed
Scope Much X Little
Elasticity Supple X Stiff
Trajectory Graduated X Steep
Care Careful X Not careful
Attitude Keen X Reluctant
Jump Mark 9.5
Jump Comment
Great attitude and technique

Total Mark Overall comment
8.66 GOLD

Pedigree of 'CARNAKILLY POM POM'

DEXTER LEAM PONDI
GREY
LEAM FINNEGAN
LEAM BOBBY FINN
CARNA BOBBY
FIONA OF LEAM
CLOONISLE JUDY
MAC DARA
WILD JUDY
WHITE GRANITE
MARBLE
REBEL WIND
CALLOWFEENISH DOLLY 2ND
GANTY JANE II
CARNA BOBBY
GANTY JANE
CASTLESIDE KILLINEY 372100400014200
CASTLESIDE JJ S0001047
WESTSIDE MIRAH S0000892
BALLYDONAGH CASSANOVA S0000370
CHECK OUT GIRL M0005706
ERRISLANNAN HOLLYHOCK M0009262
CUCHULAINN S0000789
DOON HOLLY M0006654
DOON FLOWER M0010306
ARD RI CUNGA S0000946
MERVYN KINGSMILL S0000762
INISHNEE DAISY M0008077
LOTUS FLOWER M0008133
PILGRIM S0000736
ORLA'S MERMAID M0007676
In cooperation with: