We are delighted to announce the Stallion Event for 2024
Gate will open at 9.30am

First Stallions exhibiting will start at 11am

This year we will be starting with the Dressage Stallions followed by the break with stables opening 
to the public
The stables will then shut again when we start the Eventing and Showjumping stallions 

Entry tickets will be available on the gate at £20pp

Take advantage of a reduced ticket price by Pre-Booking today via Ticketsource:-

Book now

The Final Stallion running order is now available - note stallions in GREEN link to their online listing 
in www.competition-stallions.com

DRESSAGE STALLIONS                 Start 11.00

Time                Bridle No.                    Name


11.00                12                                 SAMAII                                                 IN HAND
11.06                  3                                 DEBUTANTES DREAM
11.12                14                                 TIMOLIN
11.18                  2                                 CATHERSTON TUXEDO

11.24                  7                                 FURST SUMMER 
11.30                11                                 MYSPIRES FIDER HIT

11.36                  9                                 LOLLIPOP DANCE
11.42                  4                                 DON DANTE
11.54                15                                 VIKANDER
12.00                 1                                  AMARANTO D CENTURION
12.06                  6                                 FIRST WORDS
12.12                13                                 SEZUAN’S DONNERHALL       

 

12.30 – 14.00   Lunch break and stables open to the public (12.30pm – 2pm)
14.00               Stables Close
14.15               Eventing & Showjumping stallions


14:15                38                                 BILLY CONGO                                                  IN HAND
14.31                27                                 FUTURE PROPHECY                                       IN HAND
14.37                44                                 PACORRO TN                                                   IN HAND
14.43                33                                 PENNINE VIEW BEE SPRITELY
14.49                31                                 LE PRINCE DES BOIS               

14.55                39                                 C STAR WW    
15.01               28                                  JACONDRIK
15.07                29                                 JAMHOORI
15.13                45                                 VAN DE VIVALDI                                                                     
15.19                46                                 CASSIUS III
15.25                21                                 BRITANNIA’S MAIL
15.31                30                                 KONING ALBERT
15.37                25                                 FUTURE GUILTY PLEASURE

15.43                19                                 ASHWEY LAURENZO
15.49               40                                  CASABLANCA WW     

15.55                32                                 MASTERCLASS
16.01                23                                 DIACONDRIK
16.07                17                                 HEARNESBROOK NEW MOON           

16.13                36                                 TIGER ATTACK
16.19                22                                 CATHERSTON OAKLEY
16.25                20                                 BRITANNIA’S BIJOU 
16.31                12                                 DUNHILL DESERT STORM
16.37                13                                 GLENCARRIG DOLPHIN

16.43                15                                 FUTURE GRAVITAS
16.49                17                                 KANTAIRO WW
16.55                45                                 PENNINE VIEW SILVER CONCORDE 

17.01                5                                   COMFORT
17.07                6                                   ENTERTAINER                                                 IN HAND          
                                                           




NAME SIRE DAM DAM'S SIRE DATE OF BIRTH DISCIPLINE OWNER
CVS TOP GUN BUBBLE UP TRUELUMEE GOODTIMES 1 MAY 2022 EVENTING KATHERINE QUINN
TINGLESTONE HOT AIR TINGLESTONE SUMMER BREEZE 4 JUN 2022 EVENTING GATCOMBE PARK STUD
MOUNTAINHAZE MOONLIGHT MAGIC HILKENS ALL CREAM VOIGTS NOLITA CARTIER 12 MAY 2024 DRESSAGE RACHEL HOWARD
WATERBANK AUGUSTUS TRESAISON RICOCHET WATERBANK SIRANI TORNADO AF KNABSTRUP 5 MAY 2024 SHOW JUMPING KELLY CLACK
SAMS TOWN SILVESTER IBELIEVEICANFLY 9 JUN 2022 SHOW JUMPING ANNA ROBSON
ZIG ZAG LIGHTENING ZILVEREN ICOON BDA HADORYKE USTINOV 10 JUN 2022 SHOW JUMPING ANNA ROBSON
NAME SIRE DAM DAM'S SIRE DATE OF BIRTH DISCIPLINE OWNER
WOLKENS LAW WOLKENDERRY DIAMOND MILL MILL LAW 26 APR 2019 DRESSAGE SARAH JANE GADD
CHEQUERS LEGEND GEMINIS CLASSIC OPERA BRAZILIAN LAMBADA RASS 14 MAY 2024 DRESSAGE RACHEL DEAR
MARSHALLS MIX AND MATCH VINCENT II MARSHALLS MORNING STAR BODYGUARD MOORLAND (BILANO) 12 MAY 2024 EVENTING RACHEL ROLES
ADAMO RIVIA CAN YA MAKAN JILLVERNA ZIROCCO BLUE VDL 4 JUN 2024 SHOW JUMPING EMILY NICOL
ADAMO DIAKARA DIARADO JOZIKARA QUASIMODO VD MOLENDREEF 19 APR 2024 SHOW JUMPING EMILY NICOL
ADAMO CINTRA FUTURE GRAVITAS BRITANNIA’S JUBILEE 14 APR 2024 EVENTING EMILY NICOL
ASTER DELILAH DIAGGIO FHS FLORENCE FLORENCIO I 30 APR 2021 DRESSAGE ASTER HORSES LTD
NAME SIRE DAM DAM'S SIRE DATE OF BIRTH DISCIPLINE OWNER
SECRETDREAMS FIRE PEARL CROWNS WONDER PEARL SECRET PEGASUS SIDNEY 28 MAY 2022 EVENTING SAMANTHA ATTRILL
MAKIN JAILBIRD FUTURE GUILTY PLEASURE KEY MANOR SKY TUBBER PATRICK 2 MAY 2022 SPORTS PONY ANNIE MAKIN
MAKIN GRACELAND TIMOLIN JAMAKIN FAERIE FOLKLAUR LAURISTON 9 MAR 2023 EVENTING ANNIE MAKIN
MAKIN CORONADO ROCK DIARADO JAMAKIN FAERIE FOLKLAUR LAURISTON 25 APR 2024 SHOW JUMPING ANNIE MAKIN
OCEANS MAHALO 1 JUN 2024 EVENTING SUE BARR
BONNE CONCORDIA SILVERLININGS ST GEORGE PENNINEVIEW BEE SURPRISED PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE 9 JUN 2024 EVENTING STEPHANIE CLANCY
NAME SIRE DAM DAM'S SIRE DATE OF BIRTH DISCIPLINE OWNER
TANNHAUSER DS HALLMARK DS FOURFIELDS CLASSEKA CLASSE (CLASSE VDL) 2 MAY 2022 EVENTING YAZMIN DUNNE
MIDNIGHT TORONTO FAMES DAKOTA GOLDS KHADEEJAH GOLDEN BOY 5 JUL 2021 ENDURANCE LAURA PERRY
K IKARIS KJENTO ANEMONE DON PICARDI 20 JUN 2023 DRESSAGE DOMINIQUE MILLS
NAME SIRE DAM DAM'S SIRE DATE OF BIRTH DISCIPLINE OWNER
NAME SIRE DAM DAM'S SIRE DATE OF BIRTH DISCIPLINE OWNER
NAME SIRE DAM DAM'S SIRE DATE OF BIRTH DISCIPLINE OWNER
BUNTINGFIELDS ELVIS 25 CHRISTIAN 25 ELIDORADA BDA ELDORADO VAN DE ZESHOEK TN 16 JUN 2023 SHOW JUMPING EMILY RENSHAW
SILVERSONS RUBINESQUE MARYSS VAQUERO RUBINESQUE 13 JUN 2024 DRESSAGE CLAIR LILLIMAN
NAME SIRE DAM DAM'S SIRE DATE OF BIRTH DISCIPLINE OWNER
LILY JIZZ JIZAN AWEL EL SAFAR MYSPACENOT YOURS DR MASSINI 5 JUN 2023 SHOW JUMPING BEVERLEY TAYLOR
WATERBANK LEGACY HOLME PARK LEGEND WATERBANK NIKITA TORNADO AF KNABSTRUP 20 APR 2024 SHOW JUMPING KELLY CLACK
NAME SIRE DAM DAM'S SIRE DATE OF BIRTH DISCIPLINE OWNER
GLAMAMORE GLAMOURDALE FHINASTIA V GRIBALDI 9 APR 2021 DRESSAGE ISABELLA BRUCE
ISABELLA BRUCE
LERRIN BRUCE
ICETINI IRON GF DANCETTE DUSAUTOIR 12 APR 2021 DRESSAGE ISABELLA BRUCE
ISABELLA BRUCE
LERRIN BRUCE
FÜRST FAIRYTALE FIRE KRACKA FÜRST TEMPTATION FÜRST ROMANCIER 14 JUL 2022 DRESSAGE KATY LIBRERI
BRIARWOOD LEGEND LESTINGDALE VS ELITE PETRUSHKA PASCAL 30 MAY 2023 DRESSAGE SARAH PRENTICE
NAME SIRE DAM DAM'S SIRE DATE OF BIRTH DISCIPLINE OWNER
ESCANDALO GW ESCANTO PS LUNA-LOU LORD LEOPOLD 30 MAR 2024 DRESSAGE ERICA DAWSON
WILD DANCE GW FOR DANCE WILDCARD ZIRKON 12 MAY 2024 DRESSAGE ERICA DAWSON
NAME SIRE DAM DAM'S SIRE DATE OF BIRTH DISCIPLINE OWNER
I CAME I SAW I PARTIED PARTY TRICK VENDI VIDI VICI ARS VIVENDI 11 JUL 2023 EVENTING SARAH ETTRIDGE
JAMESFIELD DREAM QUARTZ DREAM ON ELITA QUATERBACK 20 APR 2023 DRESSAGE JULIE COUPLAND
CC SPOTIFY SENSCIONALE CAMLOUGH RUBY TYGER CAMLOUGH DELPHI 28 APR 2023 EVENTING ROSIE STONE
FOREVERDALE GLAMOURDALE DEMELZA OLIVER 22 MAY 2024 EVENTING JANE ROBINSON
CHILLI DOT JUST CHILLIN DOLLYS DOT VERTICAL SPEED 8 JUN 2024 EVENTING JANE ROBINSON
NAME SIRE DAM DAM'S SIRE DATE OF BIRTH DISCIPLINE OWNER
DAHLIA AZTEC FUTURE HEPSILON DAISY DER BLUME NERO DER KUHNE 4 JUN 2021 EVENTING KATE RISKER
ORCO'S FIRST EDITION SSF ROMEO DOLOVES OL METTA 23 APR 2024 EVENTING REBECCA MATTHEWMAN MATTHEWMAN
NAME SIRE DAM DAM'S SIRE DATE OF BIRTH DISCIPLINE OWNER
RS DAUNTLESS BALOU TAYVALE HUNKY-DORY KENGARTH LULU DAUNTLESS PRINCE VII 15 APR 2024 SHOW JUMPING LOGAN MCKAY
KENGARTH GOLDEN DODGER LLANSTAPHEN NEWYN MABE WALENA GOLDEN ROSE CAERNEUADD HYWEL 13 MAY 2022 SPORTS PONY ROBYN M MORE
In cooperation with: